Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shanghai Fulai Industry Co., Ltd.

Vertical Lathe, Lathe Machine, Lathe manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Double-Column Vertical Lathe, Thermocouple Attachment Unit, Thermocouple Welding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Lathe machine Double-Column Vertical Lathe

Double-Column Vertical Lathe

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Production Capacity: 500set/Month
Transport Package: Plywood
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: C5225/40B/50
  • Processing Accessory: Chuck Lathe
  • Tool Holder: Four Position Turret
  • Controlling Mode: Artificial
  • Setting Mode: Floor-type
  • Certification: CE, ISO 9001
  • Max.Turning Diameter: 2500/4000/5000/6300mm
  • Trademark: Fulai
  • Origin: Shanghai
  • Type: Vertical Lathe
  • Guide Rail: Hydrostatic Guideway
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Automatic Grade: Manual
  • Precision: Normal Precision
  • Condition: New
  • Working Table Diameter: 2250/3200/4000/4500mm
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 8458190000
Product Description
ModelC5225CQ5240C5240BC5250CQ5263
Max. turning diameter of vertical tool postmm25004000400050006300
Working table diametermm22503200320040004500
Max. height of work-piecemm16002000200020004000
Max. weight of work-piecet10/2010/20323050/80
Speed rang of working tabler/min2~632~630.85~400.6~25.40.5~22
Step of working table rotationStep1616SteplessSteplessStepless
Max torque of working tableKN·m63636363100
Cutting force of right tool postKN3535353562
Cutting force of left tool postKN2828282855
Vertical movement of tool postmm10001000100010002100
Horizontal movement of tool postmm14002150215027503350
Power of main motorKW55555575110
Weight(approx.)t35456057100
Dimension(approx.)mm5180×4560
×4680
7300×5040
×5720
7300x5040
x5720
7600×5500
×6430
13500×6500
×7500







1.This machine is suitable for machining of all konds of industries.It can make rough and accurate turning of eternal cylindrical surface,circular conical surface,head face,grooving,serverance.
2.Working table adopts hydrostatic guideway.The spindle is to use NN30(Grade D)bearing and able to turn precisely,with goos carrying capacity.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Grass
Sales
*From:
To: Ms. Grass
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now